Home > Radio & TV Broadcasting Equipment >

PTZ Control AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter 2CH1080P Video 1CH Backward Data RS485

Categories AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter
Brand Name: E-link China
Model Number: LNK- 2HACT- 20R
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
MOQ: 1 pair
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000000pairs/Month
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Packaging Details: 1 pair in 1 carton box
Transmitter Wavelength: 1310nm(Tx)/1550nm(Rx)
Receiver: 1550nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx)
Indicators: OPT, PWR, DATA, VIDEO
PTZ Control: Support
MTBF: >100 000 hours
Power: DC5V or AC220V
Price: Negotiation
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

PTZ Control AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter 2CH1080P Video 1CH Backward Data RS485

2-Ch 1080P Video + 1-Ch Backward Data RS485 AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter

Model: LNK-ACT Series

Overview

E-link HD-AHD/HD-CVI/HD-TVI Optical Transceiver adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the AHD, HDCVI or HD-TVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 120Km) transmission through fibers. E-link AHD/CVI/TVI Fiber optic transceiver can simultaneously transmit 1-16 channels AHD, HD-CVI or HD-TVI over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. It supports input video format as 25/30/50/60fps@720P & 25/30fps@1080P.


Features

  • Non-compression coding technology
  • Automatically identify formats of input videos.
  • Support transmission of combined AHD, HDCVI or HD-TVI signal and controlling PTZ data RS485 simultaneously though fiber optical cable
  • Support 720p/50, 720p/60, 1080p/25, 1080p/30 videos etc.
  • Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Plug and play, simple installation.
  • Wide-range temperature application: -40ºC ~75ºC

Technical Indexes

FeatureDescription
OpticalFiber TypeMulti-mode fiber or Single mode fiber
Fiber ConnectorFC or ST or SC
DistanceMultimode Fiber: 500m
Single Mode Fiber: 0km~20km
WavelengthTransmitter: 1310nm(Tx)/1550nm(Rx)
Receiver: 1550nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx)
TransmittingInput level>500mVp-p
self-adaption cable equilibrium1080p: 75-5coaxial cable, 300m
720p: 75-5 coaxial cable, 500m
Input/Output Impedance75 Ω
Physical Interface1/2/4/8/16 channel BNC connector
ReceivingOutput level1Vp-p
Input/Output Impedance75Ω
Physical Interface1/2/4/8/16 channel BNC connector
DataTransmission MediaCoaxial cable
Baud Rate1200~9600bit/s
Bit Error Rate≦10
Operation ModeHalf-Duplex
IndicatorsOPT, PWR, DATA, VIDEO
Mean time between failures(MTBF)>100 000 hours
GeneralPowerDC5V or AC220V
Power Consumption≦7W
Operation Temperature-40℃~75℃
Operation Humidity10%~90%
Atmospheric Pressure86kpa~106kpa
Mounting MethodWall mounted or Rack mounted

Quality PTZ Control AHD CVI TVI Over Fiber Converter 2CH1080P Video 1CH Backward Data RS485 for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly