Home > Cables >

Cisco QSFP-40G-AOC3M Compatible 3m (10ft) 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Cable

  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Cisco QSFP-40G-AOC3M Compatible 3m (10ft) 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Cable

Cisco QSFP-40G-AOC3M Compatible 3m 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Cable, Active OM2 3m)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleQSFP-40G-AOC3MVendor NameFIBER MALL
ConnectorQSFP+ to QSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps
Cable Length3m (9.8ft)Fiber CableOM2 MMF
Jacket MaterialOFNPMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Operation Temperature0~ 70 °C (32 to 158°F)Protocols40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.
Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.

Platform Support


Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464TXCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-XCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132QCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128PCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564TX (uplinks)Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP
Cisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96Q
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348TQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M12PQCisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9736PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064TCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64PCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9336PQ
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64TCisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164QCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23LCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272QCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-M6PQ-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C93120TXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-ECisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T

Quality Cisco QSFP-40G-AOC3M Compatible 3m (10ft) 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Cable for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: FIBERMALL CO.,LIMITED
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly