Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

FC duplex APC/UPC/SM G652D 9/125 fiber optic patch cords made of advance ceramic ferrule

Categories Fiber optic patch cords
Place of Origin: Ningbo
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: PX-11117
MOQ: 100PCS
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: at least 50,000pcs each month
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

FC duplex APC/UPC/SM G652D 9/125 fiber optic patch cords made of advance ceramic ferrule

Applications
■ fiber LAN
■ fiber-opticalal communications system
■ fiber CATV
■ Instrumentation equipment


Feature
■ repeat inserted good characteristics
■ use of standard metal parts and components, good interoperability
■ fiber diameter: Ф0.9, Ф2.0, Ф3.0
■ ceramic ferrules, PC, UPC and APC grinding
■ Link can provide UL-fire or smoke and Cable Cable


Specifications

Connector

PC(SM)

UPC(SM)

APC(SM)

PC(MM)

Return Loss (dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥35

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.2,≤0.3(max)

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.1

Durability(1/Matings)

≥1000

Working Temperature(℃)

-40~+80

Tensile Stength (N)

≥90(Ф3.0),≥70(Ф2.0),Ф0.9 No application


Quality FC duplex APC/UPC/SM G652D 9/125 fiber optic patch cords made of advance ceramic ferrule for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Ningbo Hailin Photoelectric Equipment CO.,LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly