Home > Internet Service >

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Good Durability LC TO SC Patch Cord

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Name: LC-SC Fiber Patch Cord
Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Multimode
Connector: LC-SC
Color: Green
Length: 3 meter
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Good Durability LC TO SC Patch Cord

LC - SC OM3 Multimode 50/125 Duplex Optical fiber patch cord PVC Green cable UPC polish connector


Connector body color:


Connector typeSpecificationColor

FC

Single mode/UPCBlue,black,yellow
Single model/APCGreen
Multimode/UPCBlack

SC

Single mode/UPCBlue
Single model/APCGreen
Multimode/UPCGray

LC

Single mode/UPCBlue
Single model/APCGreen
Multimode/UPCGray

ST

Single mode/UPCBlack
Multimode/UPCGray

MU

Single mode/UPCBrown
Single model/APCGreen
Multimode/UPCGray
MT-RJSingle mode/UPCBlack
Multimode/UPCBlack

Standard:


* Meet the requirement of IEC standards for fiber optic connectors

* Meet the technical requirements of Telcordia GR-326


Description:


Fiber Optic Patch cord is necessary part of optical network. They have some or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The fiber optic patch cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for different requirements.


Specification:


ConnectorLC to SCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Mode9/125µmJacket ColorGreen
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75℃Storage temperature-45~85℃
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber Grade

G652D

Features


* Good durability

* Good exchangeability

* High temperature stability

* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC


Quality Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Good Durability LC TO SC Patch Cord for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly