Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Singlemode Simplex Optical Patch Cable FC / UPC - FC/UPC 100% Optic Tests

Categories Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: ANGNET/OEM
Model Number: FC/UPC-FC/UPC
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
MOQ: 100 pieces
Price: 0.5~3USD/PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 200000pcs/month
Packaging Details: 1pcs per plastic bag
Model name: FC/UPC-FC/UPC Fiber Patch Cord
Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125um
Fiber Count: Simplex
Jacket Material: LSZH or PVC
Length: 1m, 2m, 3m.....or customized
Quality Standard: Telcordia's GR-326-Core
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Singlemode Simplex Optical Patch Cable FC / UPC - FC/UPC 100% Optic Tests

Singlemode Simplex Fiber Jumper FC / UPC - FC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Quick detail

Connector: FC/SC/LC/ST Connector optional

Connector Polish: UPC or APC

Fiber Type: SM G.652D or G.657A

Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm optional

Cable Type: Simplex or Duplex optional

Cable Length: 1m, 2m, 3m......or customized

Operating temperature range: -40°C—80°C

Storage temperature range: -40°C—80°C

Tensile strength: 10N


Features:

1. Plug-in fasten structure and stable connection
2. 100% optic tests
3. High quality ferrule
4. Various cable diameters available: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
5. PC(SPC/UPC), APC polishing available
6. Comply with ICE standards,
7. RoHS compliant


Performance

ItemSM(Single Mode)MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable TypeG652D,G657AOM1OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um)9/12562.5/12550/125
Cable OD (mm)0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface TypePCUPCAPCUPCUPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2<0.15<0.2<0.1<0.1
Return Loss (dB)>45>50>60/
Insert-pull Test (dB)<0.2<0.3<0.15
Interchangeability (dB)<0.1<0.15<0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N)>70
Temperature Range (℃)-40~+80

1. About the price

We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products. if you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.


2. About the quality?

After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.


3. About receiving the time of the sample ?

After the confirmation of your sample order, the sample will be finished in 7~10 days. and the sample will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays.


4. Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

Yes ,we are manufacturer ,but we can accept OEM service with OEM package ,you just need to send us your detailed requirements.

Quality Singlemode Simplex Optical Patch Cable FC / UPC - FC/UPC 100% Optic Tests for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly