Home > Adhesive Tape >

Decorated Gift Boxes With Lids

  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Decorated Gift Boxes With Lids


Decorated Gift Boxes With Lids


Paper box material: Corrugated paper, Artcard paper, art paper, white board, kraft paper

Embossing,Glossy Lamination,Matt Lamination,Stamping,UV

Coating,VarnishingGlossy & Matt Lamination; Glitter power;


Quick Details

Material:PaperPaper Type:Coated PaperIndustrial Use:Gift & Craft
Use:Decoration Gift BoxFeature:RecyclablePrinting Handling:
Embossing,Glossy Lamination,Matt Lamination,Stamping,UV Coating,Varnishing
Custom Order:AcceptPlace of Origin:Guangzhou China (Mainland)Brand Name:ipss
Model Number:IPSS-918Item product:Paper boxModel:IPSS-918
Paper:128g coated paper + 2.5mm greyboardColor:CustomizedPrinting:Full colors / pantone color
Advantage:
Foldable, Flat packing, Freight saving
Size:CustomizedPackaging:
Not exceed 18kgs, Standard carton or Pallet
Brand:IPSS

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:Each goods have a PP bag, standard shipping carton or according to customer.
Delivery Detail:7-15 days after sample approval

Specifications

Gift Paper Box
1)Fast Delivery and Sampling
2)Various Color and Size
3)Customized design accept
4)OEM welcomed


Gift Paper Box


Specifications:


Feature

1). Paper Box Size: Customized

2). Packing: According to client request

3). Paper box material: Corrugated paper, Artcard paper, art paper, white board, kraft paper,

Woodfree paper coated paper,paperboard and as per customer specifications.

4). Card Printing: 4-color offset printing, or Pantone Printing, according to customer's offered artwork

5). Option: Glossy & Matt Lamination; Glitter power; Golden/Silver Hot-stamping ; UV coating;

Screen-printing; Emboss & Deboss; Glossy varnish

6). Option: PVC window, Ribbon Closure;

Packaging

Not exceed 18kgs, Standard carton or Pallet

Samples

1). Hand sample time: Within 3-6 workdays.

2). Sample charge: According to product details.

3). Sample refund: Negotiable

4). Send sample: Via TNT, UPS, FedEx, DHL Express

Sample free provided if you need our stock for check the quality.

Payment

T/T, Western Union

Delivery Time

7-15 Days According to quantity

Shipping Port

Shanghai Port

Why

Choose our

paper box

1). We are professional manufacturer of printing & packaging goods.

2). We can assist client to offer integrated product sourcing & production management services

if product out of our printing & packaging business line.

3). As a result, our clients can grow their business by focusing on their sales, ware-housing and

distribution while we take care of their China buying

4). Client relationship and production management are the key factors that ensure successful China buying.

Your account will be managed by our professional project managers.

5). Prompt delivery.

6). Reasonable price.


We are pleasure to draw graphic design for you! AI, PDF or JPEG format artwork are welcome!

Any questions pls send emails to us or talk on Trademanager!


Our Advantages:

1.Factory direct sales with competitive price and fast delivery time.

2.12 years production experience

3. Professional design team to serve you

4.SGS and FSC certificate assure you our good quality.

FAQ


When can I get the price?


We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.


How can I get a sample to check your quality?


After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.

If you just need a blank sample to check the design and paper quality, we will provide you sample for free, as long as you afford the express freight.


Can you do the design for us?


Yes. We have a professional team having rich experience in gift box design and manufacturing. Just tell us your ideas and we will help to carry out your ideas into perfect gift boxes. It does not matter if you do not have someone to complete files. Send us high resolution images, your Logo and text and tell us how you would like to arrange them. We will send you finished files for confirmation.


How long can I expect to get the sample?


After you pay the sample charge and send us confirmed files, the samples will be ready for delivery in 3-7 days. The samples will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays. You can use your own express account or prepay us if you do not have an account.


What about the lead time for mass production?


Honestly, it depends on the order quantity and the season you place the order. The best record we keep is delivering 20,000 gift boxes within a week. Generally speaking, we suggest that you start inquiry two months before the date you would like to get the products at your country.


What is your terms of delivery?


We accept EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDU, DDP, etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.


CONTACT US FOR QUOTE NOW!!


Verified Information
This information was Verified by Bureau Veritas and is valid for the following period: 2012/09/11 --- 2013/09/11
The information below covers both the Gold Supplier and its related companies, which are defined according to china laws and regulations, and which will also be clearly displayed in the full report >>
Production Capacity:
Product Line NameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
Paper Bag, Packaging Box, Gift Box1,000K Pcs / Month8,000K Pcs
Export Market Distribution:
MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 166,60010.0
South AmericaUSD 16,6601.0
OceaniaUSD 249,90015.0
Mid EastUSD 33,3202.0
Eastern AsiaUSD 99,9606.0
Western EuropeUSD 666,40040.0
Northern EuropeUSD 16,6601.0
Southern EuropeUSD 83,3005.0
Domestic MarketUSD 333,20020.0
Production Machinery:
Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Printing Down MachineSB115016.0Acceptable
Printing MachineJ220516.0Acceptable
Paper Cutting MachineQEX70316.0Acceptable
Die-cutting MachinePYQ203C36.0Acceptable
Gluing MachineTBB50-3C14.0Acceptable
Product Flow LineLY-SJ-650B33.0Acceptable
Testing Machinery:
Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Paper Humidity TesterHT90412.0Acceptable
Micrometer0-25mm33.0Acceptable
Vernier Caliper0-150mm23.0Acceptable
Production Flow:
  • Printing Down
  • Paper Cutting
  • Die-cutting
  • Printing
  • Gluing
  • Box Assembly
  • Box Making
Certification:
Certified PictureCertification NameCertified ByCertificate No.Product Name & Model No.Available Date --- Expired Date
ISO 9001:2008NQA, UKAS33295Design, Decoration and Printing of Paper Office Supplies2009/11/02 --- 2012/11/02
Testing Report:
Report PictureReport NameReport ByProduct Name & Model No.Report Date
SVHC Test ReportSGSColor Packaging Box & 31*19*8.8 Paper2009/09/04
Established in 2005,IPSS Printing engages in supply clients a one-stop printing products purchasing platform and focuses on minimize the purchasing cost of clients.IPSS has two 6,000 square meters working bases in Guangdong Dongguan and Shanghai Putuo,more than 600 professional printing products manufacturing employees and 10 years printing products making experience.IPSS owns all kinds of advanced printing machines and paper products manufacturing equipments.We are able to provide ... www.ipss.cn

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist
Product/Service (We Sell):Printing Products, Paper Bag, Packaging Box, Gift Box, Display Products
Number of Employees:101 - 200 People

Trade & Market

Main Markets:North America
South America
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume:US$50 Million - US$100 Million
Export Percentage:71% - 80%

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters):1,000-3,000 square meters
Factory Location:No. 120, Lane 1702, Gulang Road, Putuo District, Shanghai City, China (Factory) 11F, Building 20, Wuwei Road, Putuo District, Shanghai City, China (Office)
Number of Production Lines:2
Number of R&D Staff:5 - 10 People
Number of QC Staff:5 - 10 People
Management Certification:ISO 9001:2008
Contract Manufacturing:OEM Service Offered Design Service Offered

Supplier Assessment Report

www.ipss.cn
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Quality Decorated Gift Boxes With Lids for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Tengjun Color Printing CO.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly