Home > Other Breast Care Products >

PuerariaExtract

Country/Region china
Company Nanjing BioDe Co., Ltd
Categories Cardiovascular System Drugs
Telephone 025-85553873
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

PuerariaExtract

Common Name

Pueraria Extract

CAS number

3681-99-0

Active ingredients

The active ingredients of Eucommia Ulmoidesextract are chemicals called Isoflavone, includingPuerarin,Daidzin,Daidzein,Genistein.

Molecular formula

C21H20O9

Product Picture

Botanical Name

Pueraria lobata

Plant Part

Root of Pueraria lobata

Appearance

Light brown powder

Purity

Isoflavone 98%, 99%

Extract ratio

4:1 to 20:1

Extraction solvent

Ethanol/ Water

Country of Origin

China

Quaity standard

Depends on requirements

Test Method

HPLC

Product function

1. Reducing the risk of cardiovascular diseases.

2. Treating sudden deafness of each group

3. Reducing myocardial oxygen consumption, strengthening myocardial contraction force and protecting myocardial cell.

4. Dilating blood vessels, increasing coronary blood flowantithrombotic effect, inhibiting platelet aggregation, reducing blood viscosity and promoting blood micro-cycle.

5. Enhancing immunity and inhibiting cancer cell.

6. Strengthening myocardial contraction force and protecting myocardial cell.

7. Taking protective effects to the nephritis, nephropathy and renal failure.

8. Protecting the deformability of erythrocyte, increasing the function of hematopoietic system.

Range of application

1. As the crud drug for cardiovascular drugs,

Quality PuerariaExtract for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Nanjing BioDe Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly